Strangulation
TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/7/20 at approximately 11:19pm Troy Bennett Hershey, age 29, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of strangulation, terroristic threats and simple assault while in the first block of North 2nd Street. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for terroristic threats, strangulation and simple assault. Hershey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00753/2002007658
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.