Strangulation and Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/14/22 at approximately 1:12pm Christin Lynn Herman, age 47, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Strangulations while in the first block of North Fourth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Herman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH FOURTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-02820/2206015912
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.