Use/Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Possession Of Controlled Substance
AND DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 6/25/22 at approximately 8:30pm, Jaray Henson, age 38, of Wrightsville, PA did commit the acts of Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of a controlled Substance, and Driving with a Suspended Driver's License. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Henson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
CHESTNUT AND 2ND STREETS
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-03007/2206029050
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.