Harassment
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/7/20 at approximately 1:03pm the Columbia Borough Police Department received a complaint that Janet Hennessey had struck a male in the head causing a lump. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Hennessey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05204/2010006699
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.