POSSESSION OF A PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPON AND POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/28/25 at approximately 3:02pm, Stephanie Amanda Hengey, age 26, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of possessing a prohibited offensive weapon and possessing marijuana while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hengey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-25-00387/2501033321
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.