DUI
DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED LICENSE
DUI: HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL
DRIVING WHILE BAC .02 OR GREATER WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED
CARELESS DRIVING
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Blue
On 5/10/26 at approximately 12:44am, Aric K Heiselman, age 48, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the acts of driving while under the influence, driving with a suspended license, driving while under the influence/highest rate of alcohol, driving while BAC .02 or greater while license suspended, and careless driving while in the area of Route 30 East and Malleable Road, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Heiselman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Route 30 and Malleable Road
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.