Aggravated Assault
Strangulation
Simple Assault
and Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/7/23 at approximately 2:47am Haywood Dixon, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Aggravated Assault, Strangulation, Simple Assault, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person, while in the 500 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dixon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-02951/2306007907
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.