Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of Marijuana
Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
and public drunkenness
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/26/22 at approximately 8:48pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA for a report of an unconscious male. Upon arrival, the Officer performed sternum rubs at which time the male became responsive. The male admitted to taking Percocet and to having Marijuana in his possession. Hart was also in possession of a bag and admitted that it contained marijuana. During a search, incident to arrest, Officers found that the bag also contained numerous drugs and drug related paraphernalia. Hart has been charged with possession of a controlled substance, possession of Marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, and public drunkenness. Hart is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LINDEN STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-06007/2211029697
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.