Simple Assault
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/10/21 at approximately 10:30pm Charles Edward Hancock, Jr., age 53, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Hancock is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-01024/2103010625
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.