Simple assault domestic violence
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/4/20 at approximately 6:41pm Adam Michael Hammond, age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault domestic violence while in the 100 block of Walnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department arrested Hammond for simple assault domestic violence and transported him to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. Hammond is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01255/2003004273