Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/27/20 at approximately 2:11pm Adam Michael Hammond, age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 100 block of Walnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for simple assault. Hammond is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 27, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02730/2005025065
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.