Aggravated Assault
Terroristic Threats
AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGEING IN FIGHTING
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 4/20/24 at approximately 9:02pm, Amr Essam Eldin Hamed, age 26, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of aggravated assault, terroristic threats, and disorderly conduct engaging in fighting, while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hamed is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-24-01892/2404024594
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.