DUI: CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
OBSTRUCTED WINDOW
DRIVING TOO SLOW FOR CONDITIONS
Age
81
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
On 2/21/26 at approximately 4:28pm, James R. Hamaker, age 81, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of DUI: Controlled Substance, Obstructed Window, and Too Slow for Conditions while in the first block of N. Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hamaker is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of N. 3rd Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-26-00796/2602025175
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.