ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION AND POSSESSIONSALE/USE DISPLAY DOCUMENTS
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/9/25 at approximately 12:24am, Chad S. Gsell, age 48, of Carlisle, PA, was pulled over on a traffic stop due to acting suspiciously while driving. Based on the results of a warrant check the Officer filed charges for arrest prior to requisition (fugitive from justice) and possession/sale/use display documents (displaying fraudulent inspection and emissions stickers) while driving in Columbia, PA. Gsell is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 BLOCK OF STAMAN LANE
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-02446/2506010377
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.