Public Drunkenness and Open Contain Ordinance Violation
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 5/14/23 at approximately 5:59pm Michael Reed Groff, age 69, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of Public Drunkenness and Ordinance Violation for Possession of Alcohol in Public while in the 300 block of Avenue J, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Groff is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Avenue J
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 14, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-02526/2305016629
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.