Public Drunkenness
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/6/22 at approximately 2:13pm Michael Reed Groff, age 68, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of public drunkenness while in the 600 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Groff is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 Block of Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-06162/212006326