CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-TAMPERING WITH PROPERTY
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/19/26 at approximately 9:30am, Jamie P. Groff, age 48, of York, PA, did commit the act of criminal mischief-tampering with property while in the 1200 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Groff is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-26-00291/2601021425