Trespass
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/8/22 at approximately 6:37am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Locust Street for a possible burglary in progress. Upon arrival, the Officer was told that a black male, later identified as Roxwell J. Green-Fiers, age 34, of Lancaster, PA, had been found sleeping on the sofa and that the residents did not know him. An Officer located Green-Fiers several blocks away. Green-Fiers was disoriented and said he did not know where he was or how he got there. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges for trespass. Green-Fiers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01564/2204008031
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.