Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/20/23 at approximately 4:12pm, James M. Grayson, age 41, of an unknown address did commit the act of Theft by Unlawful Taking when he was walking in the 400 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA and took packages off of a porch. The packages contained four items with a total value of $58.23. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Grayson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING