TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
SIMPLE ASSAULT
AND RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/22/25 at approximately 8:10pm, Avery William Graybeal, age 33, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, simple assault, and recklessly endangering another person while in the 200 block of South 8th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Graybeal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH 8TH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CB-25-04215/2509027595
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.