Simple Assault (Domestic Violence)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11-12-15 David Wayne Gray (57) of Columbia, PA was arrested for Simple Assault after a domestic related issue. Gray was taken to central arraignment and released after posting bail.
Location
300 blk S. 3rd St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2015
Reference ID
13085-11-12-15
Arraignment Date
Nov 13, 2015
Judge
MDJ Stolzfus
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.