Vagrancy
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 3/14/20 at approximately 1:36pm the Columbia Borough Police Department received a call regarding a black male in all black clothing banging on the windows of cars asking for money. The male has been identified as Chester Ellsth Gray, age 63, of Columbia, PA and has been charged with vagrancy. Gray is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01442/2003015611