Simple Assault
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/9/21 at approximately 5:31pm Charles Alicea Gray, age 25, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault A1 & A3 while in the 700 block of Plane Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Gray is considered until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00117/2101008439
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.