HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 27, 2026, at approximately 2:20pm, Anthony D. Gray, age 40, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment-subject other to physical contact, while in the 300 block of North Second Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Gray is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of North Second Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03587/2607035252
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.