DUI/General Impairment
DUI/High rate of alcohol
DUI/CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE METABOLITE
AND DUI/COMBINATION OF ALCOHOL AND DRUGS
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/6/25 at approximately 1:42am, Layla Autumn Grant, age 18, of Ephrata, PA, did commit the acts of DUI/General Impairment, DUI/High Rate of Alcohol, DUI/Controlled Substance Metabolite, and DUI/Combination of Alcohol and Drugs while in the 100 block of North Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Grant is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF NORTH THIRD STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-25-00916/2503006182
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.