Driving Under the Influence
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/6/19 at approximately 2:45am Peter George Grab, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence in the area of Cherry Street and Lancaster Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for driving under the influence. Peter Grab is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-01962/0636070619
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.