(F3) Access Device Unauthorized
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/8/25 at approximately 9:08pm, Cameron Goss, age 24, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of using an access device without authorization while in the 800 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Goss is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
806 Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-25-00548/2502009887
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.