Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/26/24 at approximately 4:54pm, Michael David Goodman, age 46, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of possessing a controlled substance while in the first block of North Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Goodman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of North Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-24-03018/2406030514
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.