criminal trespass
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/15/23 at approximately 6:49am, Michael David Goodman, age 45, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Criminal Trespass while in the first block of North Fourth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Goodman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of North Fourth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-06613/2312016588
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.