Harassment and Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/28/20 at approximately 7:24pm Robert Gonzalez, Jr, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of harassment and simple assault while in the 500 block of Chestnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment and simple assault. Robert Gonzalez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00533/2001030217
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.