Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
On 8/27/19 at approximately 2:00am Robert Gonzalez, Jr., age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of assault while in the 400 block of Walnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for assault. Robert Gonzalez, Jr. is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03063/1908032756