HARASSMENT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/20/26 at approximately 10:43am, Gilberto Gonzalez, Jr., age 25, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 800 block of Blunston Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Gonzalez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
814 Blunston St., Apt. 3
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-26-01215/2603024396
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.