Public Drunkenness
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/20/21 at approximately 5:34am Jennifer Goldsborough, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Public Drunkenness while in the area of Cloverton Drive and Kinderhook Road, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for public drunkenness. Goldsborough is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01191/2103021041
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.