Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 9/19/21 at approximately 9:21pm Thomas A. Goldsborough, age 47, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and making Terroristic Threats while in the 1000 block of Cloverton Drive, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Goldsborough is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-04675/2109023569
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.