Retail Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/4/20 at approximately 12:31pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was made aware that, while working for a local convenience store, Hykeem A. Glenn, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of retail theft. The manager of the convenience store stated that Glenn had taken approximately $1,800 from the registers as well as other products such as tobacco, food, and beverages with an approximate value of $123. Glenn has been charged with retail theft. Glenn is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02321/2005003229