Active Arrest Warrant
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/22/18 at approximately 2:32pm a Columbia Borough Police Officer was on routine patrol at Third and Walnut Streets when he observed a white male and a white female walking South on Third Street. The female was having trouble walking straight so the Officer tried to stop them but the male crossed the street and continued walking. Another Officer was able to stop the male, later identified as Julius Neal Gilbert, 22, of Columbia. The Officer was notified by County that there was an active bench warrant for Gilbert through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. Gilbert was placed under arrest, transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing and later released to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office.
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2018
Reference ID
25605-09-22-18-2