Aggravated Assault by Vehicle
ACCIDENT INVOLVING DEATH OR INJURY WHILE NOT LICENSED
DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED DRIVER'S LICENSE
Reckless Driving
and Disregarding traffic lane
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/10/24 at approximately 7:19am, Shalavia J. Gibbons, age 32, did commit the acts of Aggravated assault by vehicle, Accident involving death or injury while not licensed, Driving with a suspended license, Reckless driving, and Disregarding traffic lane. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Gibbons is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
South 16th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2024
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
CB-24-03302/2407011494
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.