Terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another
and Simple Assault
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/17/2022 at approximately 12:42pm Dylan Getz, age 19, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, and simple assault. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Getz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
40 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-00286/2201017226-1