(1 Count) Indirect Criminal Contempt
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/31/25 at approximately 1:04pm, Gabriel Gerace, age 29, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of indirect criminal contempt while in the 1600 block of Ironville Pike, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Gerace is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1600 BLOCK OF IRONVILLE PIKE
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-01316/2503038632
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.