FRAUD
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 11/15/25 at approximately 7:53pm, the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Edward Roman Garza, Jr., age 39, of Columbia, PA, wrote a check to the District Justice Office which was drawn on a closed account. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Garza is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
300 block of Chestnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-05058/2511018545
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.