THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/20/26 at approximately 8:23am, Gavin Xander Garcia, age 28, of Conestoga, PA, did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking-movable property while in the 300 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Garcia is considered innocent until proven guilty.
Location
300 block of South Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-26-04023/2608023853
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.