Harassment
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 7/8/20 at approximately 5:12pm the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to a call in the 100 block of South 2nd Street regarding ongoing harassment. Upon arrival the officer spoke with the caller who stated that Robert Alan Gainer, age 58, of Columbia was harassing her about painting her porch. The officer asked the caller to fill out a complaint form and return it to him. Based on the incident, Robert Alan Gainer has been charged with harassment. Gainer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03551/2007008886
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.