Harassment
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 5/26/20 at approximately 10:40pm Robert Alan Gainer, age 58, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of South 2nd Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Gainer with harassment. Gainer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02711/2005024452