Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/16/20 at approximately 9:42am Kevin Lee Gable Jr., age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 400 block of Avenue K. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued charges for simple assault. Gable is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03104/2006016466