(1) Count Misdemeanor Retail Theft
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 3/14/22 at approximately 10:16am the Columbia Borough Police Department received a complaint, from the Manager of a business in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, that a white female with blonde hair had stepped behind an unattended counter at the store, took two packs of cigarettes, concealed them and left the store. During the investigation, Officers were able to identify the woman as Glenda M. Frey, age 41, of Columbia, PA. Based on the investigation, an Officer filed charges for Misdemeanor Retail Theft. Frey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 Block of Chestnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-01118/2203014623
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.