Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 6/5/20 at approximately 1:42pm Jessica Franks, age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 200 block of Walnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Franks is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02896/2006005021