Retail Theft
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 8/11/19 at approximately 10:52am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue for a retail theft that had just occurred. The caller stated that a white male, with red hair, wearing camo pants and riding a bicycle just stole food from the store. The witness stated that the suspect left the store and was going west on Barber Street. The officer located the suspect, identified as Patrick Oneal Foust, age 37, of Columbia and placed him under arrest. Foust was transported to the Columbia Borough Police Station for processing and was charged with retail theft. Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02648/1908012661
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.