Public Drunkeness
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 12/28/19 at approximately 5:08pm Patrick Oneal Foust, age 37, of Brogue, PA came into the Columbia Borough Police Department. Foust was causing a disturbance in the lobby and was visibly intoxicated with the odor of an alcoholic beverage emanating from his breath. Foust was arrested for public drunkenness and detained for several hours to sober up. Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05843/1912028846