Public Drunkeness
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 4/17/19 at approximately 4:56 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department became aware of a male that was passed out in the 200 Block of Avenue H. Upon arrival the officer observed a male, known to the officer as Patrick Oneal Foust, 37, of Brogue, PA, sitting on the curb. The Officer detected a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage emanating from his person. His speech was slurred and his eyes were glassy. Foust had trouble standing up and staggered as he was escorted by officers to the police cruiser. Foust was transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department and charged with a summary citation for public drunkenness. Patrick Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2019
Reference ID
20701-04-17-19
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.