DEFIANT TRESPASS AND RETAIL THEFT (MERCHANDISE)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 6/14/22 at approximately 5:50pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of Chestnut Street for a theft complaint. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with an employee who stated that Patrick O'Neal Foust, age 40, of an unknown address, took and was drinking a $1.05 cup of coffee which he refused to pay for. Foust had been notified previously that he was not allowed at the business. Foust has been charged with Defiant Trespass and Retail Theft. Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-02824/2206016282
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.